2017 Schedule

Divisions
D1 – Tempe
D2 – Northern Arizona, Red Mountain and Scottsdale
D3 – Camelback, Old Pueblo, Phoenix and Tucson
Associates: ASU Academy, El Mirage, NAU B, Prescott, Tempe B, Thunderbird and Yuma

Fear Farm aka WSC field MAP

January 14
Old Pueblo 26 at Camelback 29 (WSC #16 at noon)
Scottsdale 12 at Phoenix 12 (WSC #16 at 2:30pm)
El Mirage at ASU Academy (cancelled)
Tuscon 49 at Yuma 10
Tempe at Belmont Shore (Moved to April 8th)

January 21 – WSC and Estevan closed due to Rain
Red Mountain at Old Pueblo (Estevan) – Rescheduled TBD
Scottsdale at Tucson (Estevan) – Rescheduled for 1/28
Camelback at Phoenix (WSC #9 at 3pm) – Rescheduled TBD
OMBAC at Tempe (WSC #7 at 3pm) (OMBAC Forfeit)
Prescott at Tempe B (Cancelled)

January 28
NAU B at ASU Academy (WSC #16 at 11am)
Northern Arizona 88 at Camelback 10 (WSC #16 at 1pm)
Phoenix 12 at Red Mountain 39 (WSC #16 at 3pm)
Scottsdale 29 at Tucson 41 (Estevan)
Old Pueblo 52 at Yuma 24
El Mirage at Thunderbird

February 4
Northern Arizona 71 at Old Pueblo 10 (Estevan)
Camelback 24 at Tucson 38 (Estevan)
Scottsdale 17 at Red Mountain 56 (WSC at 2pm)
ASU Academy at Thunderbird

February 11
Northern Arizona W at Scottsdale L (WSC #15 at 3:00pm)
Tucson 41 at Old Pueblo 15 (Estevan)
Old Aztecs 21 at Tempe 10 (WSC #12 at 1:30pm)
NAU B vs Tempe B (WSC #12 at 3:00pm)
Prescott 12 at Phoenix 68 (WSC #13 at 3:30pm)
El Mirage at Thunderbird (T-Bird 1:00pm)

February 18
Camelback 22 at Red Mountain 59 (WSC #12 at 2:00pm)
Old Pueblo 17 at Phoenix 20 (WSC#13 at 2:00pm)
Tucson 14 at Northern Arizona 59 (Flagstaff)
Tempe 14 at Pasadena 23
ASU Academy at Prescott

February 25
Red Mountain 48 at Northern Arizona 39 (Flagstaff)
Old Pueblo 21 at Scottsdale 69 (WSC)
Phoenix 40 at Tucson 42 (Estevan)
Tempe 42 at Los Angeles 22
Camelback at Thunderbird
El Mirage at Prescott (El Mirage Forfeit)

March 4
IRB Seven’s in Las Vegas

March 11
Phoenix 12 at Northern Arizona 87 (Flagstaff 1pm)
Prescott at NAU B (Flagstaff 2:30pm) – Prescott Forfeit
Red Mountain 53 at Scottsdale 18 (WSC #6 1pm)
Tuscon 45 at Camelback 12 (WSC #1 1pm)
Santa Monica 52 at Tempe 24 (WSC #4 2pm)
Scottsdale/Red Mtn at Tempe B (Yuma Forfeit)

March 18
Phoenix 32 at Old Pueblo 21 (Estevan)
Belmont Shore 52 at Tempe 24 (WSC)
Thunderbird at Tempe B (WSC)
Camelback at El Mirage (El Mirage Forfeit)
Red Mountain at Prescott

March 25
Scottsdale 31 at Northern Arizona 75 (Flagstaff)
Scottsdale B at NAU B (Flagstaff)
Phoenix 50 at Camelback 32 (WSC)
Old Pueblo 24 at Tucson 45 (Estevan)
OMBAC 67 at Tempe 12
Prescott at Tempe B
Thunderbird at Yuma

April 1
Camelback at Old Pueblo (WSC)
Red Mountain 34 at Tucson 8 (Estevan)
Phoenix B at El Mirage (El Mirage Forfeit)

April 8
Northern Arizona at Red Mountain (WSC)
Camelback at Scottsdale (WSC)
Tuscon at Phoenix (WSC)
Tempe at Belmont Shore

April 15
Red Mountain at Old Pueblo (Estevan) – 1/22 rain make up game (OP Forfeit)
Camelback at Phoenix (WSC #4) – 1/22 rain make up game