Past Results

2015 Regional Play-offs

Location: Westside Sports Complex aka Fear Farm Sports Complex

Semi Finals Saturday April 25th, 2015
10:00am – Div III ARU #2 (Phoenix) 33 vs RG #1 (Las Cruces) 36
11:45am – Div III ARU #1 (Northern Arizona) 52 vs RG #2 (Albuquerque Brujos) 13
1:30pm – Div II ARU #2 (Red Mountain) 62 vs RG #1 17(Santa Fe)
3:15pm – Div II ARU #1 (Tempe) 74 vs RG #2 (El Paso) 5

Finals Sunday April 26th, 2015
2pm Div III Final – Los Cruces 14 vs Northern Arizona 43 (field 6)
2pm Div II Final – Red Mountain 12 vs Tempe 24 (field 4)

2014 Regional Play-offs

Location: Westside Sports Complex aka Fear Farm Sports Complex

Semi-Finals Saturday April 19th
Schedule update: New Mexico Brujos (RG #1) withdraw from attending the event
11:00am Camelback 40 (ARU #2) vs Las Cruces Horny Toads 17 (RG #2)
1:00pm Tempe Old Devils 65 (ARU #1) vs El Paso Scorpions 7 (RG #2)
2:30pm Albuquerque Aardvarks 20 (RG #1) vs Red Mountain Warthogs 46 (ARU #2)

Finals Sunday April 20th
11:00am Div III Final – Tucson Magpies 43 (ARU1) vs Camelback 19 (ARU #2)
12:30pm Div II Final – Tempe Old Devils 21 (ARU #1) vs Red Mountain Warthogs 15 (ARU #2)

2013 Regional Play-offs

Semi Finals
9:00am Div III – Tucson Magies vs NMHU Vatos
10:40am Div III – Camelback 23 vs Old Pueblo Lions 19
2:00pm Div II – Red Mountain Warthogs vs El Paso Scorpions
3:40pm Div II – Tempe Old Devils 53 vs Albuquerque Aardvarks 12

Final
10:30am Div III – Camelback 25 vs NMHU Vatos 33
12:215pm Div II Red Mountain Warthogs 24 vs Tempe Old Devils 13

2012 Regional Play-offs – Tucson, AZ

Finals – Sunday
Camelback 20 vs Magpies 38
Tempe 27 vs Aardvarks 37

Semi-Finals – Saturday
Magpies 24 Vatos 5
Camelback 11 Las Cruces 8
Tempe 24 El Paso 19
Aardvarks 41 Phoenix 15

Finals – Sunday
Camelback 20 vs Magpies 38
Tempe 27 vs Aardvarks 37

Congratulations to the Albuquerque Aardvarks and Tucson Magpies!!!
They will represent our region at the USA Rugby Western location final EIGHT on May 12-13 in California.

2015 Match Results

January 10
Magpies 22 at Scottsdale 46
Phoenix 47 at Old Pueblo 25

January 17
Red Mountain 53 at Old Pueblo 3
Phoenix 20 at Scottsdale 40
Tempe 98 at Magpies 7
Camelback 5 at Northern Arizona 110

January 24
Yuma 0 @ Red Mountain 134
Northern Arizona 38 at Scottsdale 39
Tempe 91 at Phoenix 17
Old Pueblo 15 at Camelback 46
Prescott (Bye)

January 31
Scottsdale 50 at Yuma 21
Old Pueblo at Tempe (forfeit by old Pueblo)
Phoenix at Camelback (cancelled due to field availability)
Northern Arizona at Magpies (cancelled due to field availability)
Thunderbird (Bye)
Prescott at Salt River (cancelled due to field availability)

February 7
Red Mountain 117 at Camelback 12
Tempe 41 at Scottsdale 17
Old Pueblo 7 at Northern Arizona 124
Yuma 5 at Phoenix 113
Prescott 12 at Salt River 67 (noon kick-off) RESCHEDULED MATCH

February 14
Bye Weekend for all teams – IRB 7’s in Las Vegas

February 21
Red Mountain 24 at Tempe 27
Camelback 22 at Magpies 59
Northern Arizona 56 at Phoenix 27
Old Pueblo 71 at Yuma 8
Salt River (Bye)
Prescott at Thunderbird

February 28
Scottsdale 15 at Red Mountain 42
Tempe 103 at Yuma 0
Northern Arizona 59 at Camelback 17
Magpies 26 at Old Pueblo 32
Prescott (Bye)
Thunderbird at Salt River

March 7
Red Mountain 39 at Northern Arizona 38
Scottsdale 60 at Old Pueblo 7
Magpies 24 at Phoenix 56 (score to be confirmed)
Camelback 33 at Yuma 10

March 14
Magpies at Red Mountain (forfeit by Magpies)
Scottsdale 70 at Camelback 17
Northern Arizona 17 at Tempe 69
Yuma 8 at Old Pueblo 71
Salt River at Thunderbird (forfeit by Thunderbird)

March 21
Phoenix 0 at Red Mountain 83
Camelback 0 at Tempe 141
Magpies 66 at Yuma 19
Thunderbird (Bye)
Salt River at Prescott

March 28
Red Mountain 55 at Scottsdale 16
Camelback 26 at Phoenix 56
Yuma @ Northern Arizona (forfeit by Yuma)
Old Pueblo 12 at Magpies 24
Thunderbird at Prescott (forfeit by Thunderbird)

April 4
Tempe 32 at Red Mountain 35
Phoenix 31 at Northern Arizona 74
Yuma at Magpies (forfeit by Yuma)

April 11
Scottsdale 17 at Tempe 58
Division III AZ Playoffs
Div III South #2 at Div III North #1 – Old Pueblo at Northern Arizona (forfeit by Old Pueblo)
Div III North #2 at Div III South #1 – Phoenix 28 at Tucson Magpies 19

2014 Match Results

January 11th
Camelback  15 @ Phoenix 43 (Westside Sports Complex)
Tempe 57 @ Magpies 14 (Estevan)
Red Mountain 68 @ Old Pueblo 5 (Estevan)
Yuma  0 @ Scottsdale 116 (friendly)

January 18th
Northern Arizona 0 @ Scottsdale 56
Salt River 0 @ Yuma 55

January 25th
AZ Select Side participating in the Las Vegas Invitational (Thursday through Saturday)
IRB 7’s – Las Vegas

February 1st
Phoenix 21 @ Magpies 26 (Estevan)
Camelback 12 @ Tempe 104 (Tempe Sports Complex)
Northern Arizona 0 @ Red Mountain 60
Scottsdale 20 @ Old Pueblo 17 (Estevan)
Prescott 77 @ Salt River 12
Yuma 33 @ Thunderbird 10

February 8th
Phoenix 21 @ Tempe 57
Red Mountain 40 @ Scottsdale 12
Northern Arizona 12 @ Camelback 44 (Westside Sports Complex)
Old Pueblo 5 @ Magpies 61 (Estevan)
Thunderbird @ Prescott (Thunderbird forfeit)

February 15th
Tempe 24 @ Red Mountain 10
Scottsdale 55 @ Phoenix 22 (Westside Sports Complex)
Magpies 55 @ Northern Arizona 24 (NAU)
Camelback 54 @ Old Pueblo 24 (Estevan)
Salt River @ Thunderbird

February 22th
Tempe 46 @ Scottsdale 19
Phoenix 14 @ Red Mountain 74
Magpies 34 @ Camelback 19 (Westside Sports Complex)
Northern Arizona 52 @ Old Pueblo 12 (Estevan)
Salt River @ Prescott (draw)
Thunderbird 12 @ Yuma 68

March 1st
Tempe 73 @ Northern Arizona (NAU) 13
Magpies 29 @ Red Mountain 46
Old Pueblo 24 @ Phoenix 35(Westside Sports Complex)
Scottsdale 45 @ Camelback 29 (Westside Sports Complex)
Prescott @ Yuma (Prescott forfeit)

March 8th
Phoenix 34 @ Northern Arizona 90 (NAU)
Old Pueblo 7 @ Tempe 108 (Tempe Sports Complex)
Red Mountain 76 @ Camelback  5 (West Side Sports Complex)
Scottsdale 26 @ Magpies 10 (Estevan)
Yuma 110 @ Salt River 0
Prescott @ Thunderbird

March 15th
Bye Weekend – Make up weekend (Westside Sports Complex)
Northern Arizona 12 @ Magpies 53 (Estevan)
Yuma 98 @ Prescott 0
Thunderbird 48 @ Salt River 12

March 22nd
Red Mountain 74 @ 5 Phoenix (Westside Sports Complex)
Scottsdale 8 @ 62 Tempe (Tempe Sports Complex)
Old Pueblo 29 @ 50 Camelback (Westside Sports Complex)

Associated Finals base on log standings
Prescott (#2) at Yuma (#1)
Salt River (#4) at Thunderbird (#3)

March 29th
Tempe 77 @ Phoenix 10 (Westside Sports Complex)
Scottsdale 0 @ Red Mountain 101
Magpies 56 @ Old Pueblo 12 (Estevan)
Camelback 48 @ Northern Arizona 45 (NAU)

April 5th
Red Mountain 13 @ Tempe 14 (Tempe Sports Complex)
Phoenix 36 @ Scottsdale 33
Camelback 19 @ Magpies 51 (Estevan)
Old Pueblo 14 @ Northern Arizona 118 (NAU)

2013 Match Results

April 6th
Scottsdale 10 @ Tempe 66
Red Mountain 34 @ Phoenix 17
Magpies 30 @ Camelback 26
Old Pueblo 29 @ Northern Arizona 62

March 30th
Tempe 20 @ Phoenix 0
Scottsdale 16 @ Red Mountain 70
Northern Arizona 12 @ Camelback 63
Old Pueblo 22 @ Magpies 38

March 23rd
Tempe 8 @ Red Mountain 15
Scottsdale 6 @ Phoenix 34
Old Pueblo 0 @ Camelback 55

March 16th
Phoenix 6 @ Tempe 38
Red Mountain 61 @ Scottsdale 6
Camelback 67 @ Northern Arizona 22
Magpies 54 @ Old Pueblo 10

March 9th
Red Mountain 56 @ Camelback 31
Scottsdale @ Northern Arizona (Match did not occur)
Phoenix @ Storm (friendly) – forfeit

March 2nd
Phoenix 53 @ Old Pueblo 20
Camelback 21 @ Tempe 54
Red Mountain 58 @ Northern Arizona 21
Magpies 15 @ Scottsdale 33

February 23th
Tempe 78 @ Magpies 17
Old Pueblo 13 @ Red Mountain 43
Northern Arizona 10 @ Phoenix 44
Storm @ Scottsdale (friendly) – forfeit

February 16th
Tempe 14 @ Scottsdale 6
Phoenix 20 @ Red Mountain 54
Camelback 27 @ Magpies 20
Northern Arizona 12 @ Old Pueblo 44
Thunderbird 67 @ Storm 0 (friendly)

February 9th
Northern Arizona 12 @ Magpies 50

February 2nd
Red Mountain 0 @ Tempe 10
Phoenix 12 @ Scottsdale 29
Camelback 36 @ Old Pueblo 24
Magpies 35 @ Northern Arizona 17

January 19th
Northern Arizona 12 @ Tempe 136
Red Mountain 51 @ Magpies 20
Phoenix 14 @ Camelback 12
Old Pueblo 28 @ Scottsdale 20

January 12th
Tempe 70 @ Old Pueblo 12
Magpies 10 @ Phoenix 48
Camelback 20 @ Scottsdale 28
(Camelback 2 tries – Scottsdale 4 tries)

2012 Match Results

April 7th, 2012
ARU Division II Semi Finals (2 games)
12:00pm – Scottsdale(2) 12 vs Phoenix(3) 22
2:00pm – Tempe(1) 42 vs Red Mountain(4) 38

March 24, 2012
Red Mountain 25 @ Tempe 17
Red Mtn:
Tempe:

Scottsdale 17 @ Phoenix 13
Scottsdale: 2 tries, 2 conv, 1 pen
Phoenix: 2 tries, 1 pen

Camelback 37 @ Northern Arizona 12
Camelback: 7 tries, 1 conv
Northern Arizona : 2 tries, 1 conv

Old Pueblo 5 @ Tucson Magpies 24
Magpies: 3 tries, 3 conv, 1 pen
OP: 1 try

March 17, 2012
Phoenix 20 @ Red Mountain 21
Red Mtn – 2 tries, 1 conv, 3 pen
Phoenix – 3 tries, 1 conv, 1 pen

Scottsdale 21 @ Old Pueblo 12
Scottsdale – 3 tries, 3 conv
OP – 2 tries, 1 conv

Tucson Magpies 7 @ Tempe 39
Tempe – 7 tries, 2 conv)
Magpies – 1 try, 1 conv

March 11, 2012
Northern Arizona 28 @ Old Pueblo 19
Northern Arizona: 4 tries, 4 conversions
Old Pueblo: 3 tries, 2 conversions

March 3, 2012
Old Pueblo 6 @ Tempe 100

Camelback 27 @ Tucson Magpies 22
Camelback 27 (5 tries, 1 conv)
Magpies 22 (3 tries, 2 conv, 1 pen)

Red Mountain 29 @ Northern Arizona 41
Red Mountain: 5 tries, 2 conversions
Northern Arizona: 6 tries, 4 conv, 1 pen

February 25, 2012
Tempe 54 @ Northern Arizona 7

Tucson Magpies 31 @ Scottsdale 17
Magpies 5 tries, 3 conv
Scottsdale 2 tries, 2 conv, 1 pen

Camelback 20 @ Phoenix 27
Phoenix 5 tries and 1 conv
Camelback 3 tries, 1 conv, 1pk

February 18, 2012
Scottsdale 17 @ Tempe 32
Tempe: 4 tries, 3 con, 2 penalty kicks
Scottsdale: 2 tries, 2 con, 1 penalty kick

Red Mountain 49 @ Old Pueblo 15
Red Mountain 7 Tries, 4 Conversions
Old Pueblo 2 Tries, 1 Con, 1 Penalty Kick

Phoenix 29 @ Northern Arizona 55
Phoenix 5 tries, 2 conv
Northern Arizona 9 tries, 5 conv

February 4, 2012
Tempe 43 @ Phoenix 25
Tempe 7 tries, 4 conversions
Phoenix 3 tries, 2 conversions, 2 PK

Red Mountain 22 @ Scottsdale 22 (Red Mtn Forfeit)
Scottsdale 4 trys one conversion
Red Mnt 3 trys 2 conversions 1 PK
Forfeit score: Red Mtn 0 @ Scottsdale 28

Old Pueblo 20 @ Camelback 56
Camelback: 8 tries, 8 conversions
Old Pueblo: 3 tries, 1 conversion, 1 PK

January 28, 2012
Tempe 33 @ Camelback 10
Tempe 33 (5T, 4C)
Camelback 10 (2T)

Tucson Magpies 16 @ Red Mountain 36 (Red Mtn Forfeit)
Red Mountain 6 Try , 3 Con
Magpies 1 Try 1 Con 1 Drop Goal 2 PK
Forfeit score: Tucson Magpies 28 @ Red Mountain 0

Northern Arizona 10 @ Scottsdale 36
Scottsdale 5 tries 4 conversions 1 PK
NAU 1 try 1 conversion 1 PK

January 21, 2012
Old Pueblo 3 @ Phoenix 25
Phoenix: 4 Trys 1 PK 1 Conversion
Old Pueblo: 1 PK

Northern Arizona 12 @ Tucson Magpies 62
NAU: 2 Trys, 1 conversion
Tucson: 10 Trys, 8 conversions

Camelback 17 @ Red Mountain 57 (Red Mtn Forfeit)
Red Mountain 6+ tries
Camelback drop goal, 2 tries and 2 Con
Forfeit score: Camelback 28 @ Red Mountain 0

January 14, 2012
Scottsdale 0 @ Camelback 47
7 tries, 6 conversions.

Phoenix 29 @ Tucson Magpies 34
Tucson: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalty
Phoenix: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalty

2011 Match Results

2011 League Schedule & Results
NATIONAL DIVISION II
Old Pueblo
Phoenix
Red Mountain
Scottsdale
Tempe

NATIONAL DIVISION III
Camelback
Hurricanes
Northern Arizona
Tucson Magpies

ASSOCIATE TEAMS
ASU III
Phoenix Storm
Prescott
Thunderbird
UofA Developmental Squad
Yuma

YOUTH U-19 TEAMS
Old Pueblo Lions U-19
Red Mountain U-19
Scottsdale Cougars U-15
Scottsdale Wolves U-19 & U-13
Tucson Barbarians U-19
Tempe U-19
West Valley Misfits U-19
Associate Member-El Paso U-19

 

NOVEMBER 6, 2010
Inter-Divisional
Red Mountain 48 @ Hurricanes 7
Old Pueblo 71 @ Northern Arizona 12
Tucson Magpies 36 @ Phoenix 18
Camelback 27 @ Scottsdale 15

Associates
UofA III 45 @ ASU III 7
Prescott @ Yuma (rescheduled)

————————————————————————–
NOVEMBER 13, 2010
Inter-Divisional
Old Pueblo 39 @ Hurricanes 37
Scottsdale 12 @ Tucson Magpies 45

Associates
Storm 3 @ Thunderbird 50
ASU III 35 @ Prescott 37

————————————————————————–
NOVEMBER 20, 2010
Inter-Divisional
Camelback 15 @ Tempe 34
Red Mountain 26 @ Tucson Magpies 8
Scottsdale 31 @ Northern Arizona 17
Hurricanes 35 @ Phoenix 41

Associates
UofA III @ Prescott (rescheduled)
ASU III @ Yuma (rescheduled)
Storm 0 @ OP B 92

————————————————————————–
DECEMBER 4, 2010
Inter-Divisional
Northern Arizona 7 @ Tempe 90

Associates
ASU III 7 @ UofA III 10

————————————————————————–
JANUARY 8, 2011
Inter-Divisional
Phoenix 17 @ Camelback 18

————————————————————————–
JANUARY 15, 2011
DII
Old Pueblo 45 @ Scottsdale 8

DIII
Camelback 28 @ Hurricanes 28

Inter-Divisional
Tempe 45 @ Tucson Magpies 0
Northern Arizona 3 @ Red Mountain 46

————————————————————————–
JANUARY 22, 2011
DII
Phoenix 3 @ Old Pueblo 36

DIII
Tucson Magpies 43 @ Northern Arizona 14

Inter-Divisional
Hurricanes 7 @ Tempe 67
Red Mountain 47 @ Camelback 14

Associates
Prescott 17 @ ASU III 24

————————————————————————–
JANUARY 29, 2011
DII
Tempe 48 @ Scottsdale 3
Old Pueblo 24 @ Red Mountain 52

DIII
Hurricanes 5 @ Tucson Magpies 61

Inter-Divisional
Northern Arizona 21 @ Phoenix 45

Associates
Prescott 10 @ UofA III 27
Storm 5 @ ASU III 8

————————————————————————–
FEBRUARY 5, 2011
DII
Tempe 30 @ Old Pueblo 5
Red Mountain 53 @ Phoenix 0

DIII
Tucson Magpies 14 @ Camelback 15

Associates
Prescott 17 @ Thunderbird 43
Yuma 10 @ Storm 12

————————————————————————–
FEBRUARY 12, 2011
Bye Week – USA 7’s

————————————————————————–
FEBRUARY 19, 2011
DII
Phoenix 0 @ Tempe 45
Scottsdale 0 @ Red Mountain 20

DIII
Hurricanes 0 @ Northern Arizona 28 [Forfeit]

Inter-Divisional
Camelback 12 @ Old Pueblo 31

Associates
ASU III 3 @ Thunderbird 26

————————————————————————–
FEBRUARY 26, 2011
DII
Red Mountain 26 @ Tempe 24
Phoenix 3 @ Scottsdale 16

DIII
Northern Arizona 7 @ Camelback 31

Inter-Divisional
Old Pueblo 25 @ Tucson Magpies 29

Associates
ASU III 50 @ Storm 17

————————————————————————–
MARCH 5, 2011 – Makeup Week
Inter-Divisional
Scottsdale 27 @ Hurricanes 59

————————————————————————–
MARCH 12, 2011
DII – Qualifying Finals
QF1: Tempe 64 v Scottsdale 7
QF2: Old Pueblo 22 vs Phoenix 15

Associates
Thunderbird @ Storm

————————————————————————–
MARCH 19, 2011
DII – Semi Finals
SF1: Tempe 41 v Old Pueblo 22
SF2: Red Mountain 57 v Phoenix 3

DIII – Elimination Final
EF1: Camelback 43 v Hurricanes 17

Associates
Thunderbird @ Yuma

————————————————————————–
MARCH 26, 2011
DIII – Grand Final
Camelback 28 v Magpies 29

Associates
Thunderbird @ Prescott
UofA III @ ASU III

————————————————————————–
APRIL 2, 2011
Associates
UofA III @ Thunderbird
Prescott @ Storm
Yuma @ ASU III

————————————————————————–
APRIL 9, 2011
DII – Grand Final
Red Mountain 22 v Tempe 23

Associates
Tempe U-19 @ UofA III
Thunderbird @ ASU III

————————————————————————–

Arizona Summer Sevens Program

Shenanigan 7s – May 21, 2011
Reach 11 Sports Park

Saguaro 7s

Flagstaff 7s at 7000

2010 Match Results

NATIONAL DIVISION II
Gilbert
Old Pueblo
Phoenix
Red Mountain
Scottsdale
Tempe
NATIONAL DIVISION III
Camelback
Northern Arizona
Sin City
Tucson Magpies
Yuma

ASSOCIATE TEAMS
Phoenix Storm
Prescott
Thunderbird
UofA Developmental Squad
ASU III
Hurricanes

HIGH SCHOOL U-19 TEAMS
Scottsdale Wolves U-19 & U-13
Mesa Knights U-19
Tucson Barbarians U-19
West Valley Misfits U-19
Tucson Lions U-19
Scottsdale Cougars U-15
Tempe U-19
Pumas (Chandler/Gilbert) U-19
Associate Member-El Paso U-19

JANUARY 9
DII
Gilbert 5 @ Red Mountain 47
OP 10 @ Scottsdale 12

DIII
Sin City 21 @ Magpies 36
Camelback 24 @ Yuma 7

————————————————————————–
JANUARY 16
DII
Red Mountain 34 @ Scottsdale 17
Tempe 31 @ Gilbert 0
OP 20 @ Phoenix 36

DIII
Yuma 7 @ Sin City 41
Magpies 10 @ Camelback 12

Associate
Storm 3 @ Hurricanes 87

Youth U-19
Tempe 34 def Tucson Barbarians 5
Mesa 31 def Scottsdale 3
West Valley 43 def OP Lions 5

————————————————————————–
JANUARY 23

DIII
Camelback 48 @ Sin City 5

(rain affected weekend, most games rescheduled)
————————————————————————–
JANUARY 30
DII
Scottsdale 15 @ Tempe 31
Gilbert 15 @ Phoenix 28
Red Mountain 22 @ OP 22

DIII
Sin City 18 @ NA 15
Yuma 5 @ Magpies 45

Associate
Prescott 17 @ Hurricanes 26
ASU @ Thunderbird [cancelled]

Youth U-19
Tempe 52 def Scottsdale 0
Tucson Barbarians 38 def West Valley 12

————————————————————————–
FEBRUARY 6
DII
Red Mountain 10 @ Tempe 15
Gilbert 19 @ OP 29
Phoenix 18 @ Scottsdale 17

DIII
Sin City 24 @ Yuma 0
Camelback 19 @ Magpies 31

Associate
Prescott 22 @ ASU 48
Thunderbird @ UofA

Youth U-19
Tempe 14 def Mesa 7
Scottsdale 38 def West Valley 19

————————————————————————–
FEBRUARY 13
DII
Bye – IRB 7’s

DIII
Bye – IRB 7’s

Associate
UofA @ Prescott (cancelled)
Thunderbird 115 @ Storm 3

————————————————————————–
FEBRUARY 20
DII
Tempe 51 @ Phoenix 3
Red Mountain 27 @ Gilbert 22
Scottsdale 17 @ OP 26

DIII
Magpies 28 @ Sin City 10
NA 6 @ Camelback 27

Associate
Prescott 29 @ Storm 0
Thunderbird 5 @ Hurricanes 62

Youth U-19
Tempe 47 def West Valley 3
OP Lions 39 def Scottsdale 5

————————————————————————–
FEBRUARY 27
DII
OP 21 @ Red Mountain 43
Tempe 50 @ Scottsdale 0
Phoenix 5 @ Gilbert 34

DIII
NA 12 @ Magpies 21

Associate
UofA 18 @ Thunderbird 17
Hurricanes 28 @ Storm 0 [Storm forfeit] ASU 14 @ Prescott 62

Youth U-19
Tucson Barbarians def West Valley 50-3
Tempe def Scottsdale 70-7
————————————————————————–
MARCH 6
DII
Scottsdale 0 @ Red Mountain 33
Gilbert 0 @ Tempe 52
Phoenix 26 @ OP 53

DIII
NA 38 @ Sin City 10
Yuma 5 @ Camelback 72

Associate
Prescott @ UofA (cancelled)
ASU 42 @ Storm 0
Hurricanes 34 @ Magpies 47

————————————————————————–
MARCH 13
DII
Red Mountain 71 @ Phoenix 3
Scottsdale 28 @ Gilbert 0 [Gilbert forfeit]

DIII
Magpies 7 @ NA 28

Associate
Prescott 44 @ Thunderbird 5
Storm 5 @ Tempe B 91

Youth U-19
West Valley 29 def OP Lions 10
————————————————————————–
MARCH 20
DII
Tempe 12 @ Red Mountain 29
OP 28 @ Gilbert 0 [Gilbert forfeit]

DIII
Magpies 47 @ Yuma 5
Sin City 14 @ Camelback 54

Associate
Hurricanes 73 @ Thunderbird 24

————————————————————————–
MARCH 27
DII
Phoenix 10 @ Tempe 65

DIII
NA 28 @ Yuma 0 [Yuma Forfeit]

Associate
Thunderbird 0 @ Prescott 28 [TBird forfeit] ASU 33 @ UofA 24
Magpies 42 @ Hurricanes 38

————————————————————————-
APRIL 2
Associate
Thunderbird 12 @ ASU 55

APRIL 3
DII
Scottsdale 22 @ Phoenix 0
OP 24 @ Tempe 69

DIII
Camelback 20 @ NA 10

Associate
Hurricanes 76 @ Prescott 25
UofA 27 @ ASU 19

Youth U-19
Scottsdale 26 def West Valley 5

———————–
April 10
DII
Gilbert 0 @ Scottsdale 28 [Gilbert forfeit] Phoenix 0 @ Red Mountain 125

DIII
Yuma 0 @ NA 28 [Yuma Forfeit]

Associate
Prescott 33 @ UofA 45 (in Phoenix area)

Youth U-19
Tucson Barbarians 66 def Scottsdale 0
————————————–
APRIL 17
DII
Tempe 51 @ OP 0

—————————————-
APRIL 24
Associate
Storm @ Prescott [cancelled]

Match Results2009-2005