Schedule / Results

LINK: Match Report Download

2016 Schedule

January 9
Camelback at Red Mountain (WSC #4 @ noon) – Cancelled, re-scheduled on March 26th
Old Pueblo at Scottsdale (WSC #4 @ 2:30pm) – Cancelled, re-scheduled on January 23rd
Phoenix at Tempe – Cancelled, re-scheduled on March 3rd
Salt River at Tucson Magpies (Estevan) – Cancelled and then Forfeit)

January 16
Tucson Magpies 17 at Red Mountain 92 (WSC #2 @ 1:00pm)
Scottsdale 45 at Camelback 24 (WSC #4 @ noon)
Salt River 0 at Tempe 28 (Forfeit by Salt River)
Old Pueblo 21 at Phoenix 26 (WSC #4 @ 2:30pm)

January 23
Red Mountain 91 at Salt River 0 (Forfeit by Salt River)
Northern Arizona 34 at Camelback 38 (WSC #4 @ noon)
Yuma 80 at Camelback B 26 (WSC #4 1:45pm)
Jan 9 make-up game: Old Pueblo 17 at Scottsdale 45 (WSC #4 @ 3:30pm)
Prescott 14 at El Mirage 33

January 30
Scottsdale 28 @ Red Mountain 45(WSC #6 @ 2:00pm)
Tempe 58 @ Tucson Magpies 12 (Estevan)
Northern Arizona 47 at Phoenix 17 (WSC #4 @ 2:00pm)
Salt River 0 at Old Pueblo 28 (Estevan) (Forfeit by Salt River)

February 6
Salt River 0 at Scottsdale 28 (WSC #6 @ 3:00pm) (Forfeit by Salt River)
Tempe 58 at Northern Arizona 25
Camelback 17 at Phoenix 60 (WSC #4 @ 2:00pm)
Old Pueblo 14 at Tucson Magpies 65 (Estevan)
El Mirage 12 at Yuma 66
Prescott at Thunderbird

February 13
Red Mountain 19 at Tempe 46
Camelback 21 at Northern Arizona 106
Tucson Magpies at Salt River (Forfeit by Salt River)
Yuma 26 at Prescott 17
Thunderbird at El Mirage (WSC #4 @ 1:30pm)

February 20
Red Mountain 37 at Phoenix 15 (WSC #4 @ 2:00pm)
Tempe 97 at Scottsdale 7 (WSC #6 @ 2:00pm)
Camelback 19 at Old Pueblo 81 (Estevan)
Tucson Magpies 7 at Northern Arizona 68

February 27
Scottsdale 32 at Northern Arizona 48
Old Pueblo 3 at Tempe 149
Salt River at Camelback (WSC #4 @ 1:00pm) (Forfeit by Salt River)
Phoenix 24 at Tucson Magpies 42 (Estevan)
Yuma 85 at Tucson Magpies B 12 (Estevan)
El Mirage at Tempe ‘B’
Prescott at Northern Arizona ‘B”

March 5
IRB 7’s Las Vegas

March 12
Red Mountain 82 at Old Pueblo 19 (Estevan)
Tucson Magpies 33 at Scottsdale 36 (WSC #6 @ 2:00pm)
Prescott @ Tempe ‘B’ (WSC #4 @ noon) (Cancelled)
Tempe at Camelback (WSC #4 @ 2:00pm) (Forfeit by Camelback)
Phoenix 17 at Northern Arizona 64
Yuma 47 @ El Mirage 24 (WSC #6 @ noon)

March 19
Red Mountain 44 at Scottsdale 36 (WSC #6 @ 2:00pm)
Phoenix 69 at Camelback 21 (WSC #4 @ 1:00pm)
Northern Arizona at Salt River (Forfeit by Salt River)
Tucson Magpies 64 at Old Pueblo 5 (Estevan)

March 26
Scottsdale 7 at Tempe 87 (TSC 1pm)
Jan 9th make-up game: Phoenix at Tempe (TSC 3pm)
Jan 9th make-up game: Camelback 0 at Red Mountain  72 (WSC #4 @ 1pm)
Northern Arizona 83 at Old Pueblo 7 (Estevan)
Phoenix at Salt River (Forfeit by Salt River)
Thunderbird at Prescott (Forfeit by T-Bird)

April 2
Northern Arizona 24 @ Red Mountain 29 (WSC #6 at 1:00pm)
Scottsdale 20 at Phoenix 22 (WSC #4 @ 2:30pm)
Camelback 14 at Tucson Magpies 114 (Estevan)
Old Pueblo @ Salt River (Forfeit by Salt River)

April 9
Tempe 43 at Red Mountain 14 (WSC #4 at 1:15pm)
Div III Play-offs: Old Pueblo 0 (South #2) at Northern Arizona 80 (North #1)
Div III Play-offs: Phoenix 38 (North #2) at Tucson Magpies 29 (South #1)

April 23 & 24
Arizona / Rio Grande Playoffs in Albuquerque, New Mexico

May 7
Play-off for Elite 8 (Div II & Div III) SoCal vs Arizona / Rio Grande in Phoenix, Arizona.
Div III – 1pm kick-off
Div II – 3pm kick-off